Privacy Policy - CareerKaka



Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We Careerkaka.info are committed to protect the privacy of our users and targeting to provide a safe and secure user experience by guarding their privacy and ensuring user information private.

We collect user information like user visit count, visit location and urls accessed etc. for our internal purpose to help us to provide better user experience.

Careerkaka.info provides the information from various government sites and news papers, content on this site is just for information purpose and we are not responsible for any inaccuracy & deficiency, we are not directly or indirectly associated with any job provided in this site, all the images or logo provided are just for better user experience, we don’t own any copyright of the images/logo.

This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to users of the website.

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. We recommend that you check our website from time to time to inform yourself of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of our other policies.

If you have any query regarding our privacy policies please mail us.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Here we shared the complete list of our advertising partners. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on careerkaka, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that we have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our site’s Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to other advertisers or sites. So, we advise our users to explore their respective Privacy Policies through their sites. They will better assist you about their policies and information.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CalOPPA Privacy Rights

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) protects the data of users who are residents of California and accessing our services online or accessing information/data through our site.

Personally Identifiable Information (PPI)

We do not collect any personal identifiable information from our users for any use.

Disclosure for “Do Not Track”

We do not track users through their web server location or the actual business location. We are providing informational content for the users and we are not intended to harm our user’s privacy.

List of Categories in Which We Collect Personally Identifiable Information

We only collect personal information from the user if you are contacting us with the queries about our services and any kind of policy including their name, email address and phone number along with the message they want to convey/ or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

We do not sell or misuse your personal information for any purpose as we only use this information to make our services better and to assist you better about your queries.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA), among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights as per General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet through Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Careerkaka does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Disclosures

We are a genuine and sole identity and completely bound to protect our user’s privacy. We do not collect user’s data to use, sell or share through our site. We only take data from user including his name, mobile number, email address and message when he wants to contact us to know about our services. We only take this data to properly assist him and make our services better.

You can visit our Google’s guidelines about the privacy of users.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

Cookies on Google domains

We do not set a cookie on Google’s domains or modify, intercept or delete cookies set on Google’s domains.

Identifying Users

We do not use any kind of data that can provide user’s identity like device fingerprints, locally shared objects (e.g., Flash cookies, Browser Helper Objects, HTML5 local storage) other than HTTP cookies, or user-resettable mobile device identifiers designed for use in advertising.

For more guidance you can check the policies here.

https://support.google.com/adsense/topic/6162392

Use of device and location data

We do not collect, process, or disclose information that identifies or can be used to infer an end user’s precise geographic location, such as sourced from GPS, Wi-Fi or cell tower data.

Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs)

We completely follow the Google’s described European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) to make our site genuine and trustworthy for the users from European Economic Area, the UK, or Switzerland.

We do not take or grab any personal data from the users that can harm their identity through our site in any manner.

Unsupported languages

Our site does not support languages that do not comes under the primary languages allowed by Google. The list of primary languages you can check here.

https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9727

Minimum content requirements

We do not publish any post without content.

Disclaimer

This Privacy Policy is a product of Careerkaka and we have all the rights to make changes in our policies anytime. So, it is advisable that you should visit our Privacy Policy frequently to get the correct information about our Privacy Policy.

If you have any query regarding our policies or services, you can contact us anytime.

Copyrights © careerkaka 2024